January Results
February Results
March Results
April Results
May Results
June Results
August Results
September Results
October Results
November Results
December Results
 

Home

Upcoming Races



Club Meetings

Photos

Information on Running

Membership

Contact the Officers

Other Running Sites

 


The July race results were last updated September 26, 2004.

 

July 2004 Race Results

 
Huron Tiger 5K (Saturday, July 10, 2004, Huron)

1st in Age Group

Brian Martin
Kevin Ryan
Bill Greb
Katie Round
Sheri Branum
Linda Wilson
Marilyn Gladish
Jo Moore
17:32
18:28
23:43
23:20
19:57
27:45
32:56
35:25

2nd in Age Group

Kevin Schreine
Jim Round
Ray Bouman
Karen Vick
Kris Hilty
Peggy Scott
18:54
18:39
23:39
20:42
26:05
36:49

3rd in Age Group

Pat Murray
Carl Palmucci
John Moor
Joe Fink
Jim Casner
Colleen Payne
George Fosco
19:27
19:06
20:24
20:33
25:04
22:49
27:25

Also from FAR

Paul Norrod
Bob Wagner
Steve Hahn
Tom Pfefferle
Mark Link
Mike Bogden
Sherry Volz
Sandy Fink
Steve Vrable
Frank Miller
20:30
22:31
23:04
25:24
25:39
27:10
27:16
29:31
30:28
32:45

Complete race results are available.

 

   
Caesar Creek Sprint Duathlon (Sunday, July 11, 2004)
5K run, 20K bike, 5K run

2nd in Age Group

Steve Siesel

1:31:30
Complete race results are available at: www.hfpracing.com

 

   
Cold Creek 5K (Saturday, July 17, 2004, Castalia)
Overcast, humid

Overall Male

Tom Fries 16:33

Overall Female

Sherri Branum 20:33

1st in Age Group

Kevin Ryan
John Moor
Ray Bouman
Tracy Balduff
Marilyn Gladish
18:02
20:50
23:29
23:15
33:30

2nd in Age Group

Brian Martin
Jim Casner
Kris Hilty
Jo Moore
17:49
25:11
26:23
38:40

3rd in Age Group

Kevin Schreiner
Carl Palmucci
Niki Raney
Sherry Volz
19:24
19:16
26:48
27:22

Also from FAR

Bob Wagner
(Other runner’s results not available)
22:20

 

   
Winking Lizard Shot in the Dark 4 Mile (Saturday, July 17, 2004, Cleveland)
2200 finishers !!

2nd in Age Group

Dale Sherry

31:21

Also from FAR

Gary Eckler

31:34

Complete race results are available at:
www.hermescleveland.com/Winking_Lizard/Pages/results.html

 

   
Cleveland Browns Touchdown Run 5K (Saturday, July 24, 2004, Cleveland)

3rd in Age Group

Deb Bogden
Dale Sherry

25:50
22:53

4th in Age Group

Dan Roth

23:24

Complete race results are available at:
www.hermescleveland.com/Results/2004/BROWNS.HTM

 

   
Hudson Boosters Cross Country Invitational 5K (Saturday, July 24, 2004, Hudson, MI)

2nd in Age Group

Richard E. James

25:25

 

   
Wakeman Homecoming Fireman's Festival 5K (Sunday, July 25, 2004, Wakeman)

1st in Age Group

Kevin Ryan
Paul Norrod
Karl Andres
18:01
20:22
21:26

2nd in Age Group

Sherry Volz 26:46

 

   
Cleveland Sky Bank Triathlon (Sunday, July 25, 2004)
1500 m swim, 40K bike, 10K run

1st in Age Group

Alex Etchill

2:13:38
Complete race results are available at:
www.pacificsportsllc.com/SkyBankTriathlon/results2.htm

 

   
Sulphur Springs Firemans 5K (Friday, July 30, 2004, Sulphur Springs)

2nd in Age Group

Richard E. James

23:40

 

   

See members' results from other months in 2004:
January February March April May June
July August September October November December

 

 
         


Web space for this site was graciously donated by LRBCG.COM, Inc.
This web site was designed and created by
.
To report any problems with this site, or to contact the site designer, e-mail Computer Tutor.